Tommy Matthias Player Profile

Personal

  • Full Name: Thomas James Matthias
  • Born: November 7th, 1890 (Brynteg, Nr. Wrexham, Wales)
  • Height: 5ft 6in
  • Weight: 10st 6lbs

Career



Wrexham AFC Career Summary


Competitive Friendlies Res/Youth
1911-12 - -2- - -
1912-13 40 2 1- - -
1913-14 46-1- - -
1914-15 43 4 1- - -
1918-19 - -1- - -
1919-20 40 7 3 1 - -
1920-21 40 5 3-1-
1921-22 44 5 3- - -
1922-23 43-3 2 - -
1923-24 17- - - - -
1924-25 26 1 1-3-
1925-26 15-2- - -
1926-27 36 2 - - - -
1927-28 1- - -5-
TOTAL 391 26 21 3 9-

NOTES:
Other Cups: Play-Offs, League Cup, Associate Members' Cup, Football League Trophy, FA Trophy, European Cup Winners' Cup, Debenhams Cup and Football League Division 3 (North) Cup.
Welsh Cups: Welsh Cup, FAW Invitation Trophy and FAW Premier Cup.
Friendlies: First team friendlies only.
Reserves/Youth: All reserve and youth competitions from age group U17 and above (including friendlies).

Please note that the data for friendlies, reserves & youth may not be complete as full records weren't always kept. However we believe that including the information we do have provides an interesting insight into each player's time at Wrexham.


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

September 7th, 1912
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 3 Wrexham

League (Birmingham & District League)


Playing Statistics - First Team Competitive matches (All Seasons)


Please use the filters below to select a season and competition level to view details of all games played.


Competition NPS Win % Draw % Loss %
League 31121- --
FA Cup 382- --
Welsh Cup 423- -1
Totals: 39126- -1

 Recent Starting Appearances (First Team Competitive matches)
 14/03/28 6th Round vs. Merthyr Town (H) 3 - 3
 07/05/27 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (H) 4 - 0
 02/05/27 Semi-Final vs. Cardiff City (H) 1 - 2
 27/04/27 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (H) 1 - 1
 20/04/27 6th Round, Replay vs. Aberdare Ath. (H) 2 - 1

 Recent Goals Scored (First Team Competitive matches)
 06/04/27 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H) 3 - 1
 16/10/26 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (H) 2 - 1
 10/04/25 Division Three North vs. Rotherham Co. (H) 3 - 1
 08/04/22 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H) 1 - 1
 26/12/21 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H) 3 - 2

 List of First Team Competitive matches played (click to expand)
 14/03/28 6th Round vs. Merthyr Town (H)  3 - 3
 07/05/27 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (H)  4 - 0
 02/05/27 Semi-Final vs. Cardiff City (H)  1 - 2
 27/04/27 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/27 6th Round, Replay vs. Aberdare Ath. (H)  2 - 1
 15/04/27 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (H)  1 - 0
 11/04/27 6th Round vs. Aberdare Ath. (A)  3 - 3
 06/04/27 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  3 - 1
 02/04/27 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (A)  1 - 1
 26/03/27 Division Three North vs. Durham City (H)  3 - 1
 19/03/27 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (A)  2 - 3
 12/03/27 Division Three North vs. Southport (H)  3 - 0
 09/03/27 5th Round vs. Llandudno (A)  4 - 1
 05/03/27 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (A)  2 - 3
 02/03/27 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  2 - 0
 26/02/27 Division Three North vs. Stoke City (H)  2 - 6
 19/02/27 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (A)  2 - 2
 05/02/27 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  2 - 2
 29/01/27 Division Three North vs. New Brighton (A)  1 - 2
 22/01/27 Division Three North vs. Ashington (H)  1 - 1
 15/01/27 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/01/27 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (H)  1 - 2
 11/12/26 2nd Round vs. Rhyl Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 06/12/26 1st Round, 2nd Replay vs. New Brighton (N)  3 - 1
 04/12/26 Division Three North vs. Barrow (A)  5 - 0
 01/12/26 1st Round, Replay vs. New Brighton (A)  2 - 2
 27/11/26 1st Round vs. New Brighton (H)  1 - 1
 20/11/26 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (A)  2 - 2
 13/11/26 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (H)  5 - 0
 06/11/26 Division Three North vs. Durham City (A)  0 - 1
 30/10/26 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (H)  0 - 1
 23/10/26 Division Three North vs. Southport (A)  0 - 6
 16/10/26 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (H)  2 - 1
 09/10/26 Division Three North vs. Stoke City (A)  0 - 2
 02/10/26 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (H)  0 - 1
 27/09/26 Division Three North vs. Walsall (A)  1 - 0
 25/09/26 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (A)  1 - 1
 01/05/26 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (A)  0 - 5
 10/04/26 Division Three North vs. Walsall (H)  0 - 1
 05/04/26 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  1 - 1
 06/03/26 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (A)  2 - 4
 03/03/26 5th Round vs. Flint Town (H)  1 - 1
 27/02/26 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (H)  2 - 0
 28/11/25 1st Round vs. Accrington S. (A)  0 - 4
 26/09/25 Division Three North vs. Nelson (A)  1 - 5
 19/09/25 Division Three North vs. Coventry C. (H)  3 - 1
 16/09/25 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  1 - 0
 12/09/25 Division Three North vs. Rotherham Utd (H)  2 - 2
 09/09/25 Division Three North vs. New Brighton (H)  1 - 2
 05/09/25 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (A)  1 - 1
 02/09/25 Division Three North vs. New Brighton (A)  2 - 2
 29/08/25 Division Three North vs. Southport (H)  3 - 2
 02/05/25 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (A)  0 - 1
 29/04/25 Final vs. Flint Town (H)  3 - 1
 25/04/25 Division Three North vs. Ashington (H)  3 - 1
 20/04/25 Semi-Final vs. Swansea Town (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/25 Division Three North vs. Nelson (A)  4 - 2
 13/04/25 Division Three North vs. Rotherham Co. (A)  1 - 0
 11/04/25 Division Three North vs. Barrow (H)  3 - 0
 10/04/25 Division Three North vs. Rotherham Co. (H)  3 - 1
 04/04/25 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (A)  1 - 1
 28/03/25 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (H)  4 - 0
 21/03/25 Division Three North vs. Walsall (A)  0 - 3
 19/03/25 6th Round vs. Newport Co. (A)  1 - 0
 14/03/25 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  6 - 2
 07/03/25 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (A)  2 - 1
 28/02/25 5th Round vs. Llanelli (H)  3 - 0
 21/02/25 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (A)  0 - 1
 14/02/25 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (H)  1 - 3
 07/02/25 Division Three North vs. Darlington (A)  1 - 3
 31/01/25 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  1 - 0
 24/01/25 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (A)  1 - 1
 17/01/25 Division Three North vs. Grimsby Town (H)  1 - 2
 20/12/24 Division Three North vs. Ashington (A)  0 - 2
 13/12/24 Division Three North vs. Durham City (H)  3 - 1
 06/12/24 Division Three North vs. Barrow (A)  2 - 2
 29/11/24 5th Qualifying Round vs. Barrow (A)  0 - 4
 22/11/24 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (A)  0 - 2
 22/04/24 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (A)  0 - 2
 21/04/24 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (H)  2 - 2
 22/03/24 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (H)  1 - 0
 19/03/24 6th Round Replay vs. Swansea Town (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/24 5th Round vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 0
 05/01/24 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (A)  1 - 1
 01/01/24 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (A)  0 - 1
 26/12/23 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (H)  1 - 1
 08/12/23 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (A)  1 - 3
 01/12/23 5th Qualifying Round vs. Port Vale (H)  5 - 1
 24/11/23 Division Three North vs. Barrow (H)  2 - 0
 17/11/23 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (H)  0 - 0
 10/11/23 Division Three North vs. Southport (H)  3 - 0
 03/11/23 Division Three North vs. Southport (A)  0 - 1
 20/10/23 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  1 - 1
 13/10/23 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (H)  2 - 2
 06/10/23 Division Three North vs. Doncaster R. (A)  0 - 1
 05/05/23 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (A)  1 - 2
 28/04/23 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (H)  3 - 1
 24/04/23 Division Three North vs. Nelson (A)  0 - 2
 21/04/23 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  2 - 1
 14/04/23 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (A)  1 - 1
 07/04/23 Division Three North vs. Durham City (A)  0 - 2
 02/04/23 Division Three North vs. Nelson (H)  2 - 1
 31/03/23 Division Three North vs. Durham City (H)  1 - 0
 24/03/23 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (A)  0 - 4
 12/03/23 6th Round Replay vs. Aberdare Ath. (A)  0 - 4
 10/03/23 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (H)  3 - 0
 07/03/23 6th Round vs. Aberdare Ath. (H)  1 - 1
 03/03/23 Division Three North vs. Bradford PA (A)  1 - 0
 24/02/23 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (H)  2 - 1
 17/02/23 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (A)  1 - 1
 14/02/23 5th Round vs. Brymbo Green (H)  5 - 0
 10/02/23 Division Three North vs. Walsall (A)  0 - 1
 03/02/23 Division Three North vs. Walsall (H)  1 - 0
 27/01/23 Division Three North vs. Ashington (H)  0 - 0
 20/01/23 Division Three North vs. Ashington (A)  1 - 1
 13/01/23 1st Round vs. Bristol City (A)  1 - 5
 06/01/23 Division Three North vs. Southport (A)  0 - 1
 30/12/22 Division Three North vs. Southport (H)  1 - 1
 26/12/22 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  2 - 1
 25/12/22 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (A)  0 - 0
 23/12/22 Division Three North vs. Stalybridge C. (A)  2 - 3
 16/12/22 6th Qualifying Round vs. Hartlepools United (H)  1 - 0
 09/12/22 Division Three North vs. Stalybridge C. (H)  2 - 1
 02/12/22 5th Qualifying Round vs. Port Vale (A)  2 - 0
 25/11/22 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (H)  2 - 0
 18/11/22 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (A)  1 - 1
 11/11/22 Division Three North vs. Darlington (A)  1 - 4
 04/11/22 Division Three North vs. Darlington (H)  0 - 0
 28/10/22 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (H)  2 - 0
 21/10/22 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (A)  0 - 1
 14/10/22 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (A)  0 - 2
 07/10/22 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (H)  0 - 2
 30/09/22 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  3 - 1
 23/09/22 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (A)  0 - 5
 16/09/22 Division Three North vs. Barrow (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/22 Division Three North vs. Barrow (A)  0 - 1
 02/09/22 Division Three North vs. Grimsby Town (H)  1 - 1
 26/08/22 Division Three North vs. Grimsby Town (A)  0 - 4
 06/05/22 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (A)  0 - 3
 29/04/22 Division Three North vs. Stalybridge C. (A)  1 - 4
 22/04/22 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (H)  1 - 3
 17/04/22 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (A)  1 - 2
 15/04/22 Division Three North vs. Tranmere R. (A)  0 - 0
 14/04/22 Division Three North vs. Stalybridge C. (H)  2 - 0
 08/04/22 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  1 - 1
 06/04/22 Semi-Final vs. Ton Pentre (N)  0 - 2
 25/03/22 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (A)  0 - 0
 18/03/22 Division Three North vs. Halifax Town (H)  5 - 1
 11/03/22 6th Round vs. Connah's Q.&.S. (H)  3 - 1
 08/03/22 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (H)  0 - 0
 04/03/22 Division Three North vs. Walsall (H)  4 - 0
 25/02/22 Division Three North vs. Grimsby Town (A)  0 - 2
 18/02/22 Division Three North vs. Grimsby Town (H)  0 - 1
 11/02/22 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (A)  0 - 0
 28/01/22 Division Three North vs. Southport (A)  2 - 1
 21/01/22 Division Three North vs. Southport (H)  2 - 0
 19/01/22 5th Round vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  3 - 1
 14/01/22 Division Three North vs. Barrow (H)  0 - 0
 07/01/22 Division Three North vs. Durham City (H)  3 - 1
 02/01/22 Division Three North vs. Nelson (A)  0 - 4
 31/12/21 Division Three North vs. Barrow (A)  2 - 5
 27/12/21 Division Three North vs. Walsall (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/21 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  3 - 2
 24/12/21 Division Three North vs. Durham City (A)  0 - 3
 21/12/21 6th Qualifying Round Replay vs. Newport Co. (A)  0 - 3
 17/12/21 6th Qualifying Round vs. Newport Co. (H)  0 - 0
 10/12/21 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  1 - 0
 03/12/21 5th Qualifying Round vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  5 - 2
 26/11/21 Division Three North vs. Nelson (H)  4 - 2
 19/11/21 4th Qualifying Round vs. Burton All Saints (H)  4 - 0
 12/11/21 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (A)  0 - 3
 05/11/21 Division Three North vs. Chesterfield (H)  6 - 1
 29/10/21 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (H)  2 - 1
 22/10/21 Division Three North vs. Accrington S. (A)  0 - 1
 15/10/21 Division Three North vs. Darlington (A)  0 - 3
 08/10/21 Division Three North vs. Darlington (H)  1 - 1
 01/10/21 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (A)  0 - 1
 24/09/21 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (H)  3 - 1
 17/09/21 Division Three North vs. Ashington (A)  2 - 2
 10/09/21 Division Three North vs. Ashington (H)  2 - 0
 03/09/21 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (A)  1 - 0
 27/08/21 Division Three North vs. Hartlepools United (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (A)  0 - 0
 30/04/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Birmingham Reserves (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/21 Final, Replay vs. Pontypridd (N)  3 - 1
 23/04/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  1 - 2
 18/04/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (A)  1 - 1
 16/04/21 Final vs. Pontypridd (N)  1 - 1
 02/04/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  4 - 0
 28/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Darlaston (H)  4 - 0
 26/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wolves Reserves (A)  2 - 0
 25/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  2 - 0
 19/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (A)  0 - 2
 12/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  2 - 2
 09/03/21 Semi-Final vs. Merthyr Town (H)  2 - 1
 05/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Kidderminster (A)  4 - 2
 26/02/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Kidderminster (H)  1 - 0
 19/02/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  1 - 0
 16/02/21 6th Round vs. Gresford (H)  3 - 1
 29/01/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. West Brom Reserves (A)  1 - 1
 22/01/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Darlaston (A)  2 - 0
 15/01/21 5th Round vs. Rhyl Athletic (A)  6 - 1
 08/01/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Hednesford (H)  2 - 1
 28/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Nuneaton Town (A)  4 - 2
 27/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  6 - 1
 18/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stourbridge (H)  4 - 1
 11/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Worcester City (H)  3 - 0
 04/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Worcester City (A)  2 - 0
 27/11/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Hednesford (A)  3 - 4
 20/11/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Walsall (H)  2 - 0
 13/11/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Nuneaton Town (H)  2 - 1
 06/11/20 3rd Qualifying Round vs. Buckley Utd (A)  0 - 1
 30/10/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Walsall (A)  0 - 0
 23/10/20 2nd Qualifying Round vs. Prescot (H)  2 - 0
 16/10/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wellington Town (H)  3 - 0
 09/10/20 1st Qualifying Round vs. Prescot Wire (H)  7 - 0
 02/10/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  5 - 1
 25/09/20 Preliminary Round vs. Northwich Vics (H)  3 - 0
 18/09/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (H)  6 - 0
 11/09/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wellington Town (A)  0 - 1
 04/09/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (H)  3 - 1
 28/08/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (A)  3 - 1
 01/05/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  6 - 2
 21/04/20 Final vs. Cardiff City (H)  1 - 2
 17/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  0 - 4
 10/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Hednesford (H)  6 - 0
 05/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Darlaston (H)  2 - 2
 03/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Hednesford (A)  0 - 2
 02/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  4 - 0
 27/03/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Darlaston (A)  2 - 1
 20/03/20 Semi-Final vs. Ebbw Vale (H)  1 - 0
 28/02/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stourbridge (H)  5 - 1
 18/02/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wellington Town (H)  5 - 1
 07/02/20 6th Round vs. Saltney Utd (H)  4 - 1
 31/01/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (A)  0 - 1
 24/01/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (H)  3 - 0
 21/01/20 5th Round, Replay vs. Rhos (H)  2 - 0
 17/01/20 5th Round vs. Rhos (A)  1 - 1
 10/01/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Walsall (A)  1 - 1
 03/01/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Worcester City (H)  4 - 2
 26/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Nuneaton Town (H)  4 - 0
 20/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Birmingham Reserves (A)  0 - 3
 13/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wolves Reserves (A)  2 - 3
 06/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  3 - 0
 29/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Shrewsbury T. (H)  6 - 0
 22/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. West Brom Reserves (H)  2 - 0
 15/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (A)  2 - 5
 12/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  2 - 1
 08/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (H)  1 - 2
 01/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (A)  2 - 1
 29/10/19 2nd Qualifying Round, Replay vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  0 - 1
 25/10/19 2nd Qualifying Round vs. Crewe Alex. (A)  3 - 3
 18/10/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Worcester City (A)  1 - 2
 11/10/19 1st Qualifying Round vs. Marlborough (H)  8 - 0
 04/10/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Walsall (H)  4 - 2
 01/10/19 Preliminary Round, Replay vs. Witton Albion (H)  3 - 2
 27/09/19 Preliminary Round vs. Witton Albion (A)  2 - 2
 20/09/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Nuneaton Town (A)  0 - 0
 13/09/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  0 - 3
 06/09/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  3 - 1
 30/08/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (A)  0 - 1
 01/05/15 Final, Replay vs. Swansea Town (N)  1 - 0
 26/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (A)  1 - 4
 19/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  2 - 2
 17/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (A)  1 - 0
 12/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/15 Final vs. Swansea Town (H)  1 - 1
 06/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (A)  1 - 6
 05/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley Town (H)  1 - 1
 03/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (A)  0 - 3
 27/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (A)  2 - 3
 24/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (H)  4 - 0
 20/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke Reserves (A)  1 - 0
 13/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  6 - 0
 06/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (A)  1 - 5
 27/02/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (H)  3 - 3
 20/02/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (A)  2 - 1
 13/02/15 Semi-Final vs. Llandudno (A)  3 - 1
 06/02/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (A)  2 - 0
 30/01/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  1 - 2
 25/01/15 4th Round vs. Brymbo Institute (A)  6 - 2
 23/01/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (H)  3 - 1
 16/01/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (A)  0 - 2
 09/01/15 3rd Round vs. Northern Nomads (H)  4 - 1
 02/01/15 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom Reserves (H)  1 - 0
 28/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  0 - 0
 26/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (H)  0 - 1
 25/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  6 - 2
 19/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley Town (A)  2 - 2
 12/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (H)  3 - 0
 05/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (A)  2 - 2
 14/11/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  4 - 2
 12/11/14 3rd Qualifying Round, Replay vs. Tranmere R. (A)  1 - 0
 07/11/14 3rd Qualifying Round vs. Tranmere R. (H)  1 - 1
 24/10/14 2nd Qualifying Round vs. Nantwich Town (H)  4 - 2
 17/10/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (H)  1 - 1
 10/10/14 1st Qualifying Round vs. Skelmersdale Utd (H)  2 - 1
 03/10/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  3 - 0
 26/09/14 Preliminary Round vs. South Liverpool (H)  2 - 1
 19/09/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (A)  0 - 1
 12/09/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (H)  1 - 0
 05/09/14 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom Reserves (A)  1 - 1
 02/09/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (H)  4 - 0
 29/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley (A)  0 - 4
 27/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (A)  0 - 2
 25/04/14 Final, Replay vs. Llanelli (N)  3 - 0
 22/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (A)  1 - 3
 14/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (A)  2 - 0
 13/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  1 - 2
 11/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley (H)  5 - 1
 04/04/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (A)  1 - 1
 28/03/14 Final vs. Llanelli (N)  0 - 0
 21/03/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  1 - 1
 18/03/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (H)  0 - 0
 14/03/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (H)  0 - 1
 11/03/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Wellington Town (H)  3 - 1
 07/03/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (A)  0 - 3
 26/02/14 Semi-Final, 2nd Replay vs. Pontypridd (N)  3 - 1
 21/02/14 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom Reserves (A)  3 - 1
 18/02/14 Semi-Final, Replay vs. Pontypridd (N)  1 - 1
 14/02/14 Semi-Final vs. Pontypridd (N)  0 - 0
 07/02/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (A)  2 - 0
 31/01/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (H)  0 - 1
 28/01/14 4th Round, Replay vs. Newtown (H)  7 - 0
 24/01/14 4th Round vs. Newtown (A)  1 - 1
 17/01/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (A)  0 - 5
 10/01/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (A)  0 - 6
 03/01/14 3rd Round vs. Llanidloes Town (H)  5 - 0
 27/12/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (A)  2 - 4
 26/12/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (H)  2 - 1
 20/12/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  2 - 1
 06/12/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (A)  1 - 1
 29/11/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  0 - 0
 22/11/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (A)  1 - 1
 15/11/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  2 - 0
 12/11/13 2nd Qualifying Round vs. South Liverpool (N)  1 - 2
 10/11/13 2nd Qualifying Round vs. South Liverpool (H)  1 - 1
 08/11/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/13 2nd Qualifying Round vs. South Liverpool (H)  1 - 0
 25/10/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke (A)  2 - 1
 18/10/13 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom (H)  1 - 0
 11/10/13 1st Qualifying Round vs. Connah's Q.&.S. (A)  2 - 1
 04/10/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (H)  2 - 0
 27/09/13 Preliminary Round vs. Witton Albion (A)  5 - 0
 20/09/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (H)  3 - 0
 13/09/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (H)  1 - 1
 26/04/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (A)  2 - 3
 17/04/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (A)  0 - 3
 12/04/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (A)  3 - 1
 09/04/13 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom Reserves (H)  0 - 1
 05/04/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (A)  2 - 3
 29/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (A)  2 - 2
 25/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley (A)  1 - 2
 24/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke (H)  0 - 1
 21/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  1 - 1
 15/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (A)  0 - 1
 10/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (A)  2 - 4
 08/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Dudley (H)  4 - 1
 01/03/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (H)  1 - 0
 22/02/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 4
 15/02/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Stourbridge (H)  4 - 0
 08/02/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Coventry C. (A)  0 - 2
 01/02/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  1 - 0
 25/01/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Worcester City (H)  4 - 1
 18/01/13 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (A)  1 - 0
 04/01/13 3rd Round vs. Swansea Town (H)  1 - 3
 28/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (A)  1 - 1
 26/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (H)  2 - 0
 21/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Walsall (H)  3 - 1
 14/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  2 - 4
 07/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (H)  3 - 2
 30/11/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Stoke Reserves (A)  0 - 2
 23/11/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Wednesbury O.A. (H)  4 - 1
 16/11/12 Birmingham & District League vs. West Brom Reserves (A)  0 - 0
 09/11/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  4 - 3
 02/11/12 2nd Qualifying Round vs. Northwich Vics (A)  1 - 5
 26/10/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (A)  2 - 0
 21/10/12 1st Qualifying Round, 2nd Replay vs. Wellington Town (H)  3 - 0
 19/10/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Wellington Town (H)  2 - 0
 16/10/12 1st Qualifying Round, Replay vs. Wellington Town (H)  2 - 2
 12/10/12 1st Qualifying Round vs. Wellington Town (A)  1 - 1
 05/10/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (H)  0 - 2
 28/09/12 Preliminary Round vs. Chester (H)  2 - 0
 21/09/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Darlaston (H)  3 - 0
 14/09/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Aston Villa Reserves (A)  0 - 2
 07/09/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  3 - 0

 List of First Team Competitive goals scored (click to expand)
 06/04/27 Division Three North vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  3 - 1
 16/10/26 Division Three North vs. Stockport Co. (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/25 Division Three North vs. Rotherham Co. (H)  3 - 1
 08/04/22 Division Three North vs. Rochdale (H)  1 - 1
 26/12/21 Division Three North vs. Wigan Borough (H)  3 - 2
 03/12/21 5th Qualifying Round vs. Crewe Alex. (H)  5 - 2
 24/09/21 Division Three North vs. Lincoln City (H)  3 - 1
 17/09/21 Division Three North vs. Ashington (A)  2 - 2
 02/04/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  4 - 0
 12/03/21 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  2 - 2
 15/01/21 5th Round vs. Rhyl Athletic (A)  6 - 1
 27/12/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  6 - 1
 04/09/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Coventry C. Reserves (H)  3 - 1
 02/04/20 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Brierley H.A. (H)  4 - 0
 21/01/20 5th Round, Replay vs. Rhos (H)  2 - 0
 27/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Worcester City (H)  4 - 2
 26/12/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Nuneaton Town (H)  4 - 0
 12/11/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Stoke Reserves (H)  2 - 1
 01/10/19 Preliminary Round, Replay vs. Witton Albion (H)  3 - 2
 06/09/19 Birmingham & Distict League vs. Willenhall Swifts (H)  3 - 1
 13/03/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Wolves Reserves (H)  6 - 0
 20/02/15 Birmingham & District League vs. Kidderminster (A)  2 - 1
 09/01/15 3rd Round vs. Northern Nomads (H)  4 - 1
 25/12/14 Birmingham & District League vs. Birmingham Reserves (H)  6 - 2
 14/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Brierley H.A. (A)  2 - 4
 07/12/12 Birmingham & District League vs. Shrewsbury T. (H)  3 - 2

  = Starting Appearances (Sub Appearances) | = Goals | NPS = Squad Appearances (as Non-Playing Sub) | GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in


Timeline