Match Results


Final league position: 2nd in League Two (promoted to League One).

 July 2023
 15th Bala Town (H) FR 4 - 2 X
 19th Chelsea (N) FR 0 - 5
 22nd LA Galaxy (A) FR 4 - 0 X
 25th Manchester Utd (N) FR 3 - 1
 28th Philadelphia (A) FR 1 - 1 X
 August 2023
 5th MK Dons (H) LGE 3 - 5
 8th Wigan Athletic (H) FLC p 0 - 0
 12th AFC Wimbledon (A) LGE 1 - 1
 15th Walsall (H) LGE 4 - 2
 19th Swindon Town (H) LGE 5 - 5
 26th Barrow (A) LGE 1 - 1
 29th Bradford City (H) FLC p 1 - 1
 September 2023
 2nd Tranmere R. (A) LGE 1 - 0
 5th Newcastle Utd (H) FLT 1 - 0
 9th Doncaster R. (H) LGE 2 - 1
 16th Grimsby Town (H) LGE 3 - 0
 23rd Stockport Co. (A) LGE 0 - 5
 30th Crewe Alex. (H) LGE 3 - 3
 October 2023
 3rd Mansfield Town (A) LGE 0 - 0 X
 7th Crawley Town (A) LGE 1 - 0 X
 10th Crewe Alex. (A) FLT 3 - 0
 14th Salford City (H) LGE 3 - 2
 21st Bradford City (A) LGE 1 - 1 X
 24th Sutton United (H) LGE 2 - 1
 28th Notts County (A) LGE 2 - 0
 November 2023
 4th Mansfield Town (A) FAC 2 - 1 X
 7th Port Vale (H) FLT 2 - 1
 11th Gillingham (H) LGE 2 - 0
 18th Accrington S. (A) LGE 0 - 2
 25th Morecambe (H) LGE 6 - 0
 28th Harrogate T. (A) LGE 2 - 2
 December 2023
 3rd Yeovil Town (H) FAC 3 - 0
 5th Burton Albion (H) FLT 2 - 3
 9th Forest Green (A) LGE  P - P  X
 16th Colchester Utd (H) LGE 2 - 1
 23rd Newport Co. (H) LGE 2 - 0
 26th Swindon Town (A) LGE 1 - 0
 29th Walsall (A) LGE 1 - 3
 January 2024
 1st Barrow (H) LGE 4 - 1
 7th Shrewsbury T. (A) FAC 1 - 0
 13th AFC Wimbledon (H) LGE 2 - 0
 20th Newport Co. (A) LGE 0 - 1
 29th Blackburn R. (A) FAC 1 - 4
 February 2024
 3rd Salford City (A) LGE 1 - 3
 10th Bradford City (H) LGE 0 - 1
 13th Sutton United (A) LGE 2 - 1
 17th Notts County (H) LGE 1 - 0
 20th MK Dons (A) LGE 1 - 1
 24th Gillingham (A) LGE 0 - 1
 27th Forest Green (A) LGE 1 - 1 X
 March 2024
 2nd Accrington S. (H) LGE 4 - 0
 9th Morecambe (A) LGE 3 - 1
 12th Harrogate T. (H) LGE 0 - 0
 16th Tranmere R. (H) LGE 0 - 1
 23rd Grimsby Town (A) LGE 3 - 1
 29th Mansfield Town (H) LGE 2 - 0
 April 2024
 2nd Doncaster R. (A) LGE 0 - 1
 6th Colchester Utd (A) LGE 2 - 1
 9th Crawley Town (H) LGE 4 - 1
 13th Forest Green (H) LGE 6 - 0
 20th Crewe Alex. (A) LGE 3 - 0
 27th Stockport Co. (H) LGE 2 - 1